Skip to main content

Daily Kos member

Fulgour's Profile

Real Name: Andrew

Location: 62901

Diaries published: 22 (688 days since last diary on Tue Jul 09, 2013 at 11:06 PM PDT)

Comments posted: 492 (685 days since last comment on Sat Jul 13, 2013 at 12:23 AM PDT)

Diary frequency: often

Comment frequency: frequent

Total Recommends: 46

Total Comment Ratings: 0

Most Recommended Diary: April 4th 1990 , 7 comments, 8 recommends

People Following Fulgour: 3

Fulgour's Most Recent Diaries:

Sarah Palin, speaking as an United States Senator (future tense) announced her eventual (but predictable) resignation, stating that both she and the state would eventually be expending an "insane" ...
by Fulgour
Comment Count 3 comments on Tue Jul 09, 2013 at 11:06 PM PDT with 2 Recommends
And we're coming! We're coming!
by Fulgour
Comment Count 3 comments on Fri Jun 21, 2013 at 11:42 PM PDT with 0 Recommends
Medically speaking, vaginal douching is a bad idea: http://women.webmd.com/guide/vaginal-douching-helpful-or-harmful And I was like born in, I guess like 1952, so you know, I'm clueless, man. Is ...
by Fulgour
Comment Count 81 comments on Fri May 10, 2013 at 11:29 PM PDT with 0 Recommends
Shin Fool - Mercury Magus - VIII and XI - Explained Years of study and contemplation have convinced me that 21 and 22 were switched because:   Letter 22 TAV is a "double letter" (ie a planet) ...
by Fulgour
Comment Count 27 comments on Mon Apr 22, 2013 at 10:25 PM PDT with 1 Recommend
Skulking in their vermin infested "Occupy Wall Street" supported urinal-like hidey holes, scurrilous thieves survive on their own excrement hoping to avoid the Glorious YES moment when America is ...
by Fulgour
Comment Count 8 comments on Wed Apr 10, 2013 at 11:19 PM PDT with 0 Recommends
I think I helped myself to remember 4 April 1990 late in the day. That was the day my baby brother died, aged twenty-two, twenty three years ago. Awhile back I calculated when the days since he died ...
by Fulgour
Comment Count 7 comments on Thu Apr 04, 2013 at 11:52 PM PDT with 8 Recommends

Subscribe or Donate to support Daily Kos.

Click here for the mobile view of the site